Privacy Policy

penetration-test-indonesia-philippines

Our Privacy Commitment

PT Inovasi Solusi Internasional respects our customers’ fundamental right to privacy, and we commit to take great care in safeguarding your personal data. PT Inovasi Solusi Internasional has developed a Privacy Policy that aims to ensure that all PT Inovasi Solusi Internasional adopt and observe appropriate standards for personal data protection in compliance and its implementing rules and regulations.  While the PT Inovasi Solusi Internasional sets out the general principles that govern the collection, use, and disclosure of our customers’ personal information, we have also developed this Privacy Commitment to inform you more specifically about our privacy practices.

Why We Collect Your Personal Information

If you are a customer of a PT Inovasi Solusi Internasional, we collect and maintain some basic information about you. We do so only for the following purposes:

[unordered_list style=”circle” animate=”no”]

  • To improve our products and services. We collect, use, process, and analyze how you use our products and services so that we can understand how to improve them for your benefit.

  • To understand your needs and preferences so that we can serve you better. Maintaining a record of the products and services that you avail from us allows us to gain a better insight of the kinds of offers that would be relevant to your preferences. From time to time, we may send you product recommendations and special offers that we think will interest you.

  • To meet legal and regulatory requirements. We perform such other processing or disclosure that may be required under pertinent laws, rules, or regulations.

[/unordered_list]

Where we get these information

There are several ways we collect information.

INFORMATION YOU PERSONALLY GIVE US

Most of the personal information we have are those that you have given us yourself. You provide us personal information when you:

[unordered_list style=”circle” animate=”no”]

  • Apply for our services by filling out Application Forms, Subscription Agreements, and other similar or related documents through any of our available channels (online, in our stores, or through our Sales representatives);

  • Get in touch with us to ask about something, file a complaint or request for service;

  • Take part in our research and surveys;

  • Become our Partner, Vendor, Contractor or Supplier; and/or

  • When you apply for job with us.

[/unordered_list]

INFORMATION WE COLLECT DURING OUR RELATIONSHIP WITH YOU

Use our facilities and services – or any of our other products and services

When we disclose personal information

There are a variety of circumstances where we may need to disclose or share some of the information that you have provided to us. In these cases, we ensure that your personal information is disclosed on a confidential basis, and always subject to the applicable rules and regulations of the Data Privacy Act.

We will never share, rent or sell your personal information to third parties outside of the PT Inovasi Solusi Internasional except in special circumstances where you may have given your specific consent for, and as noted in this policy.

How we protect your personal information

The integrity, confidentiality and security of your information are important to us. That’s why we strictly enforce our Privacy Policy within the PT Inovasi Solusi Internasional and have implemented technical, organizational and physical security measures that are designed to protect your information from destruction, unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure, fraudulent misuse and/or any other unlawful processing, as well as other natural and human dangers.

We also put in effect safeguards such as:

[unordered_list style=”circle” animate=”no”]

  • We keep and protect your information using a secured server behind a firewall, encryption and security controls;

  • We keep your information only for as long as necessary for the fulfillment of the purposes for which the information was obtained or for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims, or for legitimate business purposes, or as provided by law;

  • We restrict access to your information only to qualified and authorized personnel who handle your information with strict confidentiality.

  • We undergo regular audit and rigorous testing of our infrastructure’s security protocols to ensure your data is always protected;

[/unordered_list]

Updated: 9 August 2018